Asus Keyboard Replacement in Govandi
💻 Laptop & Computer Repair Service
Professional Asus Keyboard Replacement service in Govandi. Our certified technicians replace faulty, damaged, or non-responsive keyboards with genuine and compatible parts. We handle liquid damage, sticky keys, missing keys, broken key mechanisms, and complete keyboard assembly replacement. Same-day doorstep service across Mumbai, Navi Mumbai & Thane. Starting at ₹499 with 90-day warranty.
Quick facts
Typical price
₹1,499–₹5,500+
Turnaround
1–3 hours
Warranty
90-day warranty
Professional Asus Keyboard Replacement in Govandi
Professional Asus Keyboard Replacement service in Govandi. Our certified technicians replace faulty, damaged, or non-responsive keyboards with genuine and compatible parts. We handle liquid damage, sticky keys, missing keys, broken key mechanisms, and complete keyboard assembly replacement. Same-day doorstep service across Mumbai, Navi Mumbai & Thane. Starting at ₹499 with 90-day warranty.
Why waste time on aggregators? Get direct service without middleman markup with Xigox. Water spillage is the #1 reason for keyboard failure on laptop laptops in Govandi. Even a small splash causes corrosion under the keycaps. Our Govandi technicians remove and clean the keyboard membrane, replace individual switches or the full deck. Keyboard replacements in Govandi take 2–4 hours.
OEM-Grade Solutions for the repair
Quality matters for this repair. Because of this, our Govandi service centre strictly uses genuine parts for your laptop. Unlike unverified repairers in Govandi that install fake components, we source directly from certified suppliers. This guarantees your this repair will last, supported by our standard 90-day warranty.
Business & Corporate this repair in Govandi
Xigox isn't just for individuals Govandi rely on our the repair to maintain productivity. Our corporate solutions include AMC agreements, priority SLA turnaround, and dedicated account managers. Whether you have 5 laptops or 500, Xigox handles the repair for your Govandi office with corporate billing and detailed repair documentation.
Post-Repair Support for this issue
Each this job performed by Xigox in Govandi comes with a comprehensive 90-day warranty covering parts and labour. Simply put, if the same issue recurs within 90 days, we redo it completely free. Other services in Govandi won't back their work — Xigox provides a printed warranty receipt every single time.
Urgent this job in Govandi
Need your laptop fixed urgently? Xigox offers rush this issue in Govandi for urgent situations. From an important client meeting and your laptop just crashed, our emergency service ensures completion within the same business day. Emergency this issue can be arranged including weekends in Govandi. Just say 'priority' when calling and our team will fast-track your this issue immediately.
How the the repair Process in Govandi
Getting your laptop fixed in Govandi is designed to be simple. First, message us at +91 74997 61196 sharing your issue. Then, our free pickup technician arrives at your Govandi address within the same day. Our engineers then perform a detailed diagnostic (₹350, refunded if you proceed). After your approval, this repair is completed with OEM-grade parts — and your laptop is delivered back to you. Total turnaround: 24-48 hours.
Transparent Inspection in Govandi That's the standard Xigox holds across Govandi — free doorstep pickup, a transparent quote in writing, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty once the work is complete.
Uncertain about the issue with your laptop? Prior to starting any this job, Xigox performs a thorough diagnostic check. The ₹350 inspection fee, it is 100% refunded if you proceed with the repair. Our technicians in Govandi will show you the broken part in plain English so you can make an informed decision.
Real Reviews for this repair
Numbers speak louder. Xigox maintains a 4.9-star rating across Google Reviews with 15,244+ reviews from customers across Govandi. Customers frequently mention: honest pricing, same-day completion, and OEM-grade replacements. A recent Govandi customer stated: "Best repair experience in Govandi. Professional team, fair pricing." Join the growing community of happy Xigox customers in Govandi.
Post-Repair Quality Check after this issue
Fixing the immediate problem is only half the job at Xigox. Before your laptop is returned in Govandi, it must pass a strict multi-point quality check. Our team ensures that the this repair was 100% successful, checking port functionality. This meticulous testing is the reason for our 4.9★ rating across Govandi.
Transparent Pricing Policy for this job
One of the most common complaints about repair shops in Govandi is hidden charges after the job is done. Xigox operates differently. Before any work begins, our Govandi technician provides a clear cost estimate covering parts and labour. There is zero ambiguity — the decision is entirely yours. The ₹350 diagnostic is credited 100% when you approve the repair.
Xigox Service Promise for the repair
Xigox's responsibility extends beyond the repair itself. Our Govandi support line is available daily via call or message. If you notice anything unusual in the post-repair period, just reach out and we dispatch a technician immediately. This promise is why Govandi customers choose Xigox again and again.
Never let a broken laptop ruin your day in Govandi. Reach out to Xigox right now to schedule your Asus Keyboard Replacement. With our 90-day warranty and honest pricing, you have nothing to lose. Schedule your free pickup in Govandi by calling +91 74997 61196.
· Verified by Xigox certified technicians
Asus Keyboard Replacement — Pricing
Transparent pricing. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Exact quote before work starts. No hidden charges.
| Issue / Component | Repair Price | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| Asus Keyboard Replacement | ₹1,499 | 90 Days |
| Asus Keyboard Replacement | ₹199 | 90 Days |
| Asus Keyboard Replacement | ₹299 | 90 Days |
| Asus Keyboard Replacement | ₹899 | 90 Days |
* Inspection fee ₹350 (refunded if you proceed with repair). Final price confirmed after diagnosis. No hidden charges.
Our Asus Keyboard Replacement Process in Govandi — Step by Step
We've streamlined every step to make Asus Keyboard Replacement in Govandi fast, transparent, and worry-free.
Get In Touch with Our Govandi Team
Call, WhatsApp, or fill out our online form. Share your product type (laptop, desktop, all-in-one PC, printer) and the issue you're experiencing. We respond within minutes with repair availability.
Doorstep Service or Free Pickup
For part replacements (battery, keyboard, screen, SSD, RAM), our technician visits your Govandi doorstep. For chip-level and body repairs, free pickup and drop from your Govandi address. Safe handling and padded transport guaranteed. Customers near Govandi enjoy our fastest pickup times — typically under 30 minutes.
Transparent Diagnosis & Quote
Our certified engineer diagnoses your laptop or computer at our lab. ₹350 inspection fee applies (fully refunded if you proceed with the repair). You receive a clear, itemised written quote before any repair work begins. No surprises, no hidden fees. Our 4.9★ rating across 15,244+ reviews reflects our commitment to thorough quality assurance.
Professional Repair with Genuine Parts
Using OEM-grade components and manufacturer-approved techniques, our technicians repair your laptop or computer to factory-level quality. Most common repairs are completed the same day.
Free Delivery + 90-Day Warranty
Your repaired laptop or computer is delivered back to your Govandi doorstep at zero cost. Every repair includes a 90-day written warranty covering parts and labour. Same-day delivery extends to Govandi East and Shivaji Nagar Govandi and surrounding localities.
Rated 4.9★ by 15,244+ customers in Govandi. Free pickup, OEM parts, 90-day warranty — book your repair now.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with your Asus Keyboard Replacement, it stays securely in our controlled environment.


Real Asus Keyboard Replacement Results — Photos from Our Lab
Every photo below is a real repair completed by our certified technicians. Laptops and computers diagnosed and repaired — no data wiped, no surprises.
_1_11zon.jpg)
_2_11zon.jpg)
_3_11zon.jpg)
_4_11zon.jpg)
_5_11zon.jpg)
_6_11zon.jpg)
_7_11zon.jpg)
_8_11zon.jpg)
_9_11zon.jpg)
_10_11zon.jpg)
_11_11zon.jpg)
_12_11zon.jpg)
All photos taken at Xigox repair lab, Virar West, Mumbai. No stock images used.
Why Choose Xigox for Asus Keyboard Replacement?
Over 15,244+ reviewers across Mumbai trust Xigox for professional, transparent and affordable Asus Keyboard Replacement. Covering the entire Mumbai Suburban district with same-day service.
Transparent Pricing
₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Exact written quote before we start. No surprise charges — ever.
Post-Repair WhatsApp Support
WhatsApp support after every Asus Keyboard Replacement job. We answer laptop and computer questions — always free.
Free Pickup & Delivery
Collection and return anywhere in Govandi at no charge. Doorstep Asus Keyboard Replacement costs the same as bringing it to us — we do not bill convenience.
No Fix, No Charge
If we cannot resolve your Asus Keyboard Replacement issue you pay nothing beyond the inspection, and the device comes back exactly as we received it.
Open 7 Days, 9 AM–9 PM
Including Sundays and public holidays. Weekend and evening slots in Govandi are usually the easiest to book.
Live Status on WhatsApp
Updates at collection, diagnosis, quote, completion and dispatch — and you reply straight to the technician handling your Asus Keyboard Replacement, not a helpline.
Xigox vs Other Asus Keyboard Replacement Options in Govandi
See why customers choose us over local shops and directory listings
| Feature | Xigox | Directory Listings | Local Shops |
|---|---|---|---|
| Certified Technicians | ✅ Yes | ❓ Varies | ❓ Varies |
| Transparent Pricing (₹350 Inspection) | ✅ Yes | ❌ Hidden | ❌ Often Hidden |
| 90-Day Warranty | ✅ Yes | ❌ No | ❓ 15-30 Days |
| Free Pickup & Drop | ✅ Yes | ❌ No | ❌ No |
| Genuine Parts | ✅ OEM Parts | ❓ Unknown | ❌ Often Refurb |
| Same-Day Service | ✅ Most Repairs | ❓ Varies | ❓ 2-5 Days |
| Google Rating | ★ 4.9 (15,244+) | N/A | ★ 3-4 |
| ISO 9001 Certified | ✅ Yes | ❌ No | ❌ No |
Live — Recently Repaired Laptops & Computers
iMac extremely slow — taking 5 minutes to boot. Fusion Drive HDD component failing with reallocated sectors.
Removed failing Fusion Drive. Installed 1TB NVMe SSD via PCIe adapter. Cloned macOS Ventura with all data intact. Applied fresh thermal past...
SMART data showed 847 reallocated sectors on MQ01ABD100 HDD. New SSD benchmarks 2,800 MB/s read. Boot time now 12 seconds.
Desktop not powering on. Power button LED blinking 5 times — indicates motherboard failure per HP diagnostics.
Found 3 bulging capacitors near CPU VRM section. Replaced all faulty capacitors with same-spec rated components. Tested under load for stabi...
Capacitor failure likely caused by prolonged voltage fluctuation. Recommended UPS installation.
Client wanted to upgrade from GTX 1660 to RTX 4070. Existing 450W PSU insufficient for new GPU.
Installed Corsair RM750e PSU with proper cable management. Mounted RTX 4070 with support bracket. Updated BIOS and installed latest drivers....
Old PSU only had one 8-pin PCIe connector. New 750W provides clean, stable power for the RTX 4070.
Scanner producing black lines across scanned documents. ADF feeding but scanner output corrupted.
Replaced cracked ADF scanner glass strip. Cleaned flatbed scanner glass and calibration strip. Tested scan-to-email and copy functions.
Hairline crack in CIS scanner glass invisible to naked eye but caused consistent vertical line artifact.
Photo prints showing incorrect colors — skin tones appearing greenish. Color banding visible in gradient areas.
Performed nozzle check and deep cleaning. Ran ICM color profile calibration. Aligned print head for optimal dot placement.
Light cyan channel was partially blocked. After 3 cleaning cycles and manual alignment, color accuracy restored to factory spec.
Screen completely dark but faint image visible under flashlight. System running fine — audio and USB all working.
Diagnosed failed LED backlight driver board. Replaced driver IC and tested backlight uniformity across all zones. Full brightness restored.
Backlight driver MOSFET shorted due to power surge. Recommended surge protector for prevention.
What Customers Say About
Asus Keyboard Replacement in Govandi
What our customers say about their repairs
← Swipe or tap dots to browse →
Watch How We Handle Asus Keyboard Replacement
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Inside Xigox — Computer & Laptop Repair Service Centre, Mumbai
Take a tour of our ISO-certified Mumbai service centre — laptop, desktop and computer repairs with genuine-grade parts and a 90-day warranty.

Laptop & Computer Repair, Sales & Data Recovery — Xigox
How the Xigox team handles laptop and computer repair, sales, service and data recovery across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar.

Xigox Laptop & Computer Repair — Real Customer Experience
See how Xigox handles real customer repairs — fast diagnosis, transparent pricing and a 90-day warranty on every job.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Screen Replacement
Cracked screen → brand new in 30 min
Battery Replacement
0% health → 100% — same day
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
MacBook Repair
Liquid damage — full restore
Keyboard Repair
Dead keys → full response
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →Frequently Asked Questions — Asus Keyboard Replacement
Everything you need to know about Asus Keyboard Replacement in Govandi
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
Other Repair Services in Govandi
Expert repair solutions available at your doorstep
More Repair & Tech Services Near Govandi
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Asus Keyboard Replacement — Service Areas
Available across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar
Book Asus Keyboard Replacement — Free Pickup
Get your laptop or computer fixed today. Fill in 4 fields and we'll call within 1 hour.
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
Get Your Laptop or Computer Fixed Today
Asus Keyboard Replacement in Govandi. Free pickup • 90-day warranty • Genuine parts
⏰ Open All Days · 9 AM – 9 PM · Reply within 15 minutes
Repair Guides & Troubleshooting Articles for Govandi Customers
Written by the Xigox workshop team — diagnostics, cost breakdowns and step-by-step fixes you can read before you book.
iMac Logic Board Repair vs Replacement: What You Need to Know
iMac logic boards are expensive. When can chip-level repair save your iMac for a fraction of Apple replacement...
6 min read Laptop TipsHow to Fix Laptop Fan Noise — Loud Grinding, Rattling & Overheating
Laptop fan making rattling, grinding, or whirring noises? Learn when to clean vs replace, and how to prevent o...
6 min read Laptop GuideHow to Fix Laptop Hinge Broken or Loose — Repair vs Replacement
Laptop hinge cracked, wobbly, or making cracking sounds? Understand hinge repair options and costs for all maj...
6 min read Brand GuideMacBook Air M2 / M3 Repair Guide — Screen, Battery & Keyboard
MacBook Air M2 and M3 repair guide. Liquid Retina display costs, battery replacement, keyboard issues, and wha...
8 min readAsus Keyboard Replacement in Govandi — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides asus keyboard replacement across Govandi (PIN 400043), in the Mumbai Suburban district of Mumbai. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Govandi area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Govandi: Chembur, Mankhurd, Deonar, Shivaji Nagar. Wherever you are in Govandi, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around Govandi Station, and along Eastern Express Highway and Sion Trombay Road. If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for asus keyboard replacement is almost always available.
Asus Keyboard Replacement near Govandi
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local asus keyboard replacement:
~6.7 km from Govandi — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
