MSI
Keyboard Not Working
in Nariman Point
Expert diagnosis & repair for Keyboard Not Working on your MSI device in Nariman Point. Free doorstep pickup, genuine parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days · ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair)
Is Your MSI Device Showing These Signs?
Common symptoms of Keyboard Not Working on MSI devices. Recognise 2 or more? Book a ₹350 inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair) now.
Some keys stuck, unresponsive or auto-repeating
Keys output wrong characters or double-type
Keyboard affected by liquid spill damage
Keycaps broken, popped off or missing entirely
Keyboard backlight not working or flickering
Built-in trackpad unresponsive or erratic
Don't Delay — Keyboard Not Working Gets Worse Over Time
Unaddressed hardware issues worsen and can lead to secondary damage, escalating repair costs significantly.
Why Does Keyboard Not Working Happen on MSI Devices?
Knowing the root cause ensures a precise repair — not just a temporary fix.
Physical Damage
Accidental drops, pressure or impact causing mechanical damage to internal components.
Liquid Exposure
Water, beverages or humidity causing short circuits or corrosion on circuit boards.
Normal Wear & Tear
Components degrade naturally with regular use — batteries, connectors and hinges most affected.
Manufacturing Defect
Factory faults that surface after the warranty period in certain production batches.
MSI Keyboard Not Working Repair Cost in Nariman Point
Transparent pricing · ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair) first · Pay only after approval
| Repair Type | Estimated Cost | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| Keyboard Not Working Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| Keyboard Not Working Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| Keyboard Not Working Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| Keyboard Not Working Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| Keyboard Not Working Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| Keyboard Not Working Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
Final cost confirmed after ₹350 inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair). Work starts only with your approval.
Get Exact QuoteWhy Choose Xigox for MSI Laptop / Laptop Repair in Nariman Point?
With 1,00,000+ successful repairs and a 4.9-star rating, Xigox is Nariman Point's most trusted independent MSI repair specialist. Covering the entire Mumbai City district with same-day service.
Brand-Trained Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on MSI hardware — not generalists. Every repair is precise.
Genuine & OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine MSI parts wherever available; otherwise OEM-certified compatible components.
90-Day Parts Warranty
Every repair backed by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most MSI repairs in Nariman Point completed same-day. Urgent service available for critical cases.
Full Transparency
We quote before starting work. No hidden fees. You pay exactly what you were quoted.
Lifetime Post-Repair Support
Free WhatsApp support for any questions about your MSI Laptop / Laptop after repair — always.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with MSI, it stays securely in our controlled environment.
Every technician at Xigox is in-house trained and certified — no freelancers, no third-party sub-contractors. We invest in continuous training so our engineers stay ahead of the latest chipsets, display technologies, and component architectures.
Our lab follows strict data-confidentiality protocols. Your personal files, passwords, and accounts are never accessed during repair — guaranteed.




How We Fix MSI Keyboard Not Working
Step-by-step from booking to delivery — complete transparency, no surprises
Tell Us the Problem
Call, WhatsApp or book online. Tell us about the Keyboard Not Working on your MSI laptop or computer in Nariman Point. No technical expertise needed.
Free Pickup & Drop
We pick up your MSI laptop or computer from your Nariman Point address at no transport cost. Bring it to us or we come to you.
₹350 Inspection
A MSI specialist examines your laptop or computer and identifies the exact root cause of the Keyboard Not Working. Full written report provided — ₹350 fee refunded if you proceed with repair.
Transparent Quote
We share a detailed repair quote. Work begins only after your explicit approval — no hidden charges, no surprises.
Professional Repair
Our engineers fix the Keyboard Not Working using OEM-grade MSI parts. A 12-point quality checklist is completed before your laptop or computer is returned.
90-Day Warranty + Delivery
Your MSI laptop or computer is returned to your Nariman Point address with a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
What Customers Say About
MSI Keyboard Not Working in Nariman Point
What our customers say about their repairs
← Swipe or tap dots to browse →
Live — Recently Repaired Laptops
Laptop turns off randomly. Overheating during use.
Deep cleaned fans, replaced thermal paste. Fixed overheating issue.
Screen shows vertical lines, external display works fine.
Replaced LCD panel and display cable. Updated display drivers.
Battery draining from 100% to 0% in 45 minutes. Dell diagnostics showing battery wear 85%.
Replaced battery with genuine Dell cell. Calibrated battery controller. Restored to 7+ hours backup.
Corporate laptop with heavy daily use. Battery had exceeded 800 charge cycles.
Laptop extremely slow with original 1TB HDD. Boot time over 3 minutes.
Upgraded to 512GB NVMe SSD. Cloned all data. Installed fresh Windows 11 with drivers. Boot time reduced to 8 seconds.
HDD was healthy — kept as secondary storage. Massive performance improvement.
Water spilled on keyboard. Laptop dead, no response to charger. Corrosion visible on logic board.
Ultrasonic cleaning of logic board. Replaced 2 corroded ICs and damaged keyboard flex cable. Full functionality restored.
Water had not reached SSD — all data intact. Board-level repair saved customer from logic board replacement.
Right hinge broken, screen wobbling. Back panel cracked near hinge mount.
Replaced both hinges with reinforced metal hinges. Repaired back panel crack with epoxy bonding.
Common issue in x360 convertible models. Both hinges replaced for balanced tension.
Watch How We Handle Laptop & Computer Repairs
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Xigox Laptop & Computer Repair — Real Customer Experience
See how Xigox handles real customer repairs — fast diagnosis, transparent pricing and a 90-day warranty on every job.

Xigox Service Centre — Mumbai's Trusted Repair Experts
A closer look at the Xigox team, our tools, and the repair process that has earned us 15,244+ five-star reviews across Mumbai MMR.

Inside Xigox — Computer & Laptop Repair Service Centre, Mumbai
Take a tour of our ISO-certified Mumbai service centre — laptop, desktop and computer repairs with genuine-grade parts and a 90-day warranty.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Screen Replacement
Cracked screen → brand new in 30 min
Battery Replacement
0% health → 100% — same day
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
MacBook Repair
Liquid damage — full restore
Keyboard Repair
Dead keys → full response
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →FAQs — MSI Keyboard Not Working in Nariman Point
Everything you need to know before booking your inspection
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
MSI Laptop / Laptop Repair in Nariman Point — Xigox
Xigox is Nariman Point's leading independent specialist for MSI Laptop / Laptop repair. Our engineers are not generalists — they undergo dedicated training on MSI hardware, firmware and diagnostics. Since 2011, we have completed over 1,00,000+ repairs across all MSI product lines, earning a 4.9-star rating from verified customers.
We stock genuine MSI parts and OEM-certified components for every common Laptop / Laptop fault — from screen replacements and battery swaps to logic board repairs and data recovery. Before any work begins, you receive a written cost estimate. Our ₹350 inspection fee is refunded if you proceed with the repair.
We actively serve the entire 400021 postal area within Mumbai City district, ensuring same-day response for every repair request. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Located near Nariman Point, our service coverage extends across Nariman Point and all surrounding localities. In addition to Nariman Point, we also provide doorstep repairs and free pickup for lab work for customers in Churchgate, Kala Ghoda, Colaba Causeway and other nearby areas.
Straightforward MSI jobs — battery, keyboard, screen, SSD or RAM — are done at your address in Nariman Point. Anything needing the microscope and hot-air station comes back to the lab, with free pickup and drop either way. We confirm within 15 minutes of booking and tell you honestly whether it is a same-day fix.
Your MSI Laptop / Laptop leaves with a written 90-day warranty covering both parts and labour. Same fault back inside that window and we redo it free — no argument, no diagnostic fee. WhatsApp support stays open afterwards for any question about the repair.
MSI Series We Cover for Keyboard Not Working repair in Nariman Point
Xigox keeps MSI parts and service documentation for 8 MSI series, so Keyboard Not Working repair on a Creator, Katana, MAG and MEG machine is handled by someone who has seen that chassis before. We regularly take in Creator, Katana, MAG and MEG, along with Modern, Prestige, Raider and Stealth units for Keyboard Not Working repair in Nariman Point. Specific MSI models on our current service list include MSI GF63 Thin, MSI Katana 15 and MSI Raider GE78 HX. If your MSI model is not listed, it is almost certainly still covered — send us the model number on the base sticker and we will confirm parts availability before you book.
- Creator
- Katana
- MAG
- MEG
- Modern
- Prestige
- Raider
- Stealth
Repair Guides & Troubleshooting Articles for Nariman Point Customers
Written by the Xigox workshop team — diagnostics, cost breakdowns and step-by-step fixes you can read before you book.
How to Fix Laptop WiFi Not Working — Connection & Driver Troubleshooting
Laptop WiFi disconnecting, slow, or not detecting networks? Step-by-step guide to fix wireless connectivity is...
7 min read Laptop TipsLaptop Won't Charge? A Step-by-Step Fix Guide
Laptop plugged in but not charging? Work through these steps — charger, port, battery — to find the cause befo...
6 min read Laptop TipsLaptop Wi-Fi Not Connecting — Causes, Fixes & When to Get It Repaired
Laptop won't connect to Wi-Fi? Try these 6 proven fixes — from driver resets to hardware checks — before booki...
6 min read Laptop TipsLaptop Touchpad Not Working? How to Fix It
Touchpad frozen or not responding? Learn quick fixes for a dead laptop touchpad, including the Fn toggle every...
6 min readKeyboard Not Working Repair for All MSI Models in Nariman Point
Select your specific MSI model for a more targeted diagnosis page
Other MSI Problems We Fix in Nariman Point
All common MSI hardware and software issues resolved with 90-day warranty
MSI Repair Services in Nariman Point
All MSI repair and upgrade services available at Xigox Nariman Point
Areas, Roads & Landmarks We Cover in Nariman Point
Free pickup & drop across all these neighbourhoods
📍 Localities & Neighbourhoods
🛣️ Roads & Highways
⭐ Landmarks & Famous Places
MSI Keyboard Not Working Repair Near Nariman Point
Free doorstep service available in all these nearby areas
MSI Keyboard Not Working Repair — All Locations
More Repair & Tech Services Near Nariman Point
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Fix Your MSI Device's
Keyboard Not Working Today
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair) · Expert repair for Keyboard Not Working · 90-day warranty
Serving Nariman Point and all of Mumbai MMR · Open 9 AM – 9 PM daily
MSI Keyboard Not Working Repair in Nariman Point — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Tired of middlemen? Work with the actual repair team — Xigox. Backlit keyboard failures on MSI in Nariman Point are commonly a connector issue rather than a full keyboard failure. Before quoting a full deck replacement, our Nariman Point engineers diagnose the backlight circuit directly — often restoring backlighting without any parts cost. When it's MSI Keyboard Not Working Repair you need in Nariman Point, Xigox applies this same standard: a written quote before any work begins, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty covering the finished MSI Keyboard Not Working Repair — parts and labour both.
Guaranteed Protection for this issue
Each this job performed by Xigox in Nariman Point comes with a comprehensive 90-day warranty covering parts and labour. Simply put, if the same issue recurs within 90 days, we redo it completely free. Other services in Nariman Point won't back their work — Xigox provides a printed warranty receipt every single time.
Enterprise this job in Nariman Point
Xigox isn't just for individuals Nariman Point rely on our this issue to keep operations running. Our corporate solutions include bulk repair contracts, guaranteed 4-hour response times, and dedicated account managers. Whether you have 5 laptops or 500, Xigox handles this issue for your Nariman Point office with corporate billing and detailed repair documentation.
Authentic Components for the repair
Reliability matters for this repair. Because of this, our Nariman Point service centre strictly uses original-specification parts for your MSI. Unlike unverified repairers in Nariman Point that install counterfeit components, we source directly from certified suppliers. This guarantees your this repair will last, supported by our standard 90-day warranty.
Spill & Liquid Repair Xigox's Nariman Point team follows this exact certified process from start to finish — free pickup, a transparent written quote, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty on the completed repair.
Dropped water on your MSI? Liquid damage is one of the most common reasons for emergency repair in Nariman Point. The golden rule: never plug it in! Call Xigox immediately. Our Nariman Point lab uses advanced drying tools to clean the motherboard at the component level. Our recovery rate is exceptional in the industry. Xigox's Nariman Point team follows this exact certified process from start to finish — free pickup, a transparent written quote, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty on the completed repair.
Free Diagnostics in Nariman Point Xigox's Nariman Point team follows this exact certified process from start to finish — free pickup, a transparent written quote, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty on the completed repair.
Not sure what's wrong with your MSI? Before you commit to any the repair, Xigox conducts a comprehensive hardware inspection. While we charge a nominal ₹350, this amount is fully refunded when you approve the quote. Our local experts will explain the exact fault clearly so you can make an informed decision.
The Best Choice for the repair in Nariman Point
There are many repair shops in Nariman Point, however, Xigox stands out for this job. We believe in complete transparency. Each this job begins with a thorough diagnostic inspection for ₹350, which is fully refunded if you proceed. No surprise fees — only expert this job in Nariman Point.
Fast & Easy this repair in Nariman Point
We know your time is valuable in Nariman Point. Xigox's this issue is built for maximum convenience. For most issues, our Nariman Point technicians finish the this issue within hours. We arrange secure collection from your Nariman Point home or office, perform the this issue at our certified lab, and deliver it back to you.
Trained Technicians for this issue in Nariman Point
Not everyone in Nariman Point can handle complex this repair. Xigox's engineers are highly certified specifically for MSI hardware. Whether it's a minor fix or advanced component-level motherboard repair, we fix it properly right here for Nariman Point clients.
Rigorous Testing after this job
Completing the repair is just the first step at Xigox. Before your MSI is returned in Nariman Point, it undergoes a strict multi-point inspection. We verify that your the repair was executed flawlessly, testing screen calibration. This attention to detail is why our return rate is so low across Nariman Point.
Nariman Point Customer Support for the repair
Your this job doesn't end when the MSI is returned. Our Nariman Point support line is available daily via call or message. If you notice anything unusual in the post-repair period, just reach out and we dispatch a technician immediately. This promise is why Nariman Point customers choose Xigox again and again.
Make the smart choice for your MSI in Nariman Point. Xigox: certified expertise, genuine components, no hidden costs, doorstep service — all guaranteed in writing. Your neighbours already trust us: call +91 74997 61196 for fast, affordable MSI Keyboard Not Working Repair in Nariman Point.
MSI Keyboard Not Working Repair in Nariman Point — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides msi keyboard not working repair across Nariman Point (PIN 400021), in the Mumbai City district of Mumbai. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Nariman Point area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Nariman Point: Churchgate. Wherever you are in Nariman Point, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around NCPA, Trident Hotel, Oberoi Hotel, Express Towers, Air India Building and Vidhan Bhavan, and along Marine Drive and Barrister Rajni Patel Marg. If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for msi keyboard not working repair is almost always available.
MSI Keyboard Not Working Repair near Nariman Point
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local msi keyboard not working repair:
~5.1 km from Nariman Point — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
MSI Keyboard Not Working Repair — Book Now
Free pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
